Monday, June 14, 2010

10th June 2010. What A Day!

10th June 2010.

9 a.m - 6 p.m : Went to work. Not work actually. I'm just doing my industrial training in a company somewhere in Sunway.

6.30 p.m : Went back home, have my dinner and freshen up and then rushed to Section 13 Shah Alam.

9.00 p.m : Location - Surfer, Sec. 13 Shah Alam. Waiting for my friends, Milo and Bob.

9.30 p.m : Went into Surfers ( Cyber Cafe ) and starts online and logging into Garena. Room 21. Id: Minnyn.

10.00 p.m - 3.00 a.m : Started Dota-ing and somehow able to win 4 games straight. What a night. I figured that im having a good luck today. Yeah!

3.00 a.m - 4.00 a.m - Lepak-ing at DE ( Darul Ehsan ), a Mamak restaurant near the CC.

4.00 a.m -6.30 a.m - My friends asked me to join him for another game. I followed him and somehow my lucks ran out. Lose 2 games straight. Damn Noob! WTF! Can't blame anyone though. I'm not that pro to win all the time. *sigh

6.30 a.m : It's time to go back home. Went to my motorcycle and .. DAMN! Flat tyre! how am i supposed to get back home like this? Geez! Need to wait for thhe workshop to open then.

7.00 a.m: Stay at Milo's house and sleep till noon.

12.00 noon : Woke up and went back to my motorcyle and tried to push it to the nearest workshop. Damn! so heavy lar! with the flat tyre and the burning heat from the sun above me. I'm sweating like hell.

1.00 p.m : Found the workshop and somehow manage to change the tyres and went back home.


Thanks to Dota, I managed to skip one day of work and got burned under the sunstrike and sleep all day long. I think my lucks ran out when i won the 4th game. *sigh. what a 'nice' day.

1 comment:

alim sacred said...

r-r-r-rampage!!!

gg la dota smpi xingt dunia. tp da diexpected of sub. lol.

Post a Comment